2010 Football Roster
All Years & More Info
asc# Name Pos Ht Wt School Hometown  

1

San San Te

PK

5-9

178

Hickory HS

Conover, NC

 

2

Gareef Glashen

DB

5-10

181

Carol City HS

Miami, FL

 

2

Kyle Sullivan

PK

5-11

175

St. Mark's HS

Hockessin, DE

 

3

Darrell Givens

DB

6-1

184

Lackey HS

Washington, MD

 

4

David Rowe

DB

6-0

195

Cocoa HS

Cocoa, FL

 

4

Jawaun Wynn

DL

6-3

215

Piscataway HS

Piscataway, NJ

 

5

Tim Wright

WR

6-4

221

Wall HS

Wall Township, NJ

 

6

Mohamed Sanu

WR

6-2

215

South Brunswick HS

South Brunswick, NJ

 

7

Quron Pratt

WR

6-0

185

Palmyra HS

Palmyra, NJ

 

7

Tom Savage

QB

6-5

225

Cardinal O'Hara HS

Springfield, PA

 

8

Rashad Knight

DB

5-11

192

Trinity Christian HS

Ocala, FL

 

8

Kordell Young

RB

5-11

180

West Depford HS

West Deptford, NJ

 

9

Aaron Hayward

RB

6-0

195

Penns Grove HS

Carneys Point, NJ

 

10

D.C. Jefferson

TE

6-6

258

Winter Haven HS

Winter Haven, FL

 

11

Logan Ryan

DB

6-0

190

Eastern HS

Berlin, NJ

 

12

Tyler Bellia

QB

6-4

225

Paramus Catholic HS

New City, NY

 

12

Marcus Cooper

DB

6-2

187

Bloomfield HS

Bloomfield, CT

 

12

Steve Shimko

QB

6-5

230

Ewing HS

Ewing, NJ

 

13

Ka'Lial Glaud

LB

6-2

230

Winslow Township HS

Atco, NJ

 

14

Jason Friday

QB

6-4

200

Jeb Stuart HS

Falls Church, VA

 

15

Keith Stroud

WR

6-3

205

Fort Hamilton HS

Brooklyn, NY

 

17

Brandon Coleman

WR

6-6

220

Bishop McNamara HS

Forestville, MD

 

18

Jeremy Deering

RB

6-2

205

Leto Senior HS

Tampa, FL

 

19

Chas Dodd

QB

6-0

200

James F Byrnes HS

Duncan, SC

 

20

Khaseem Greene

LB

6-1

220

Elizabeth HS

Elizabeth, NJ

 

21

Lorenzo Waters

DB

6-0

195

DeMatha Catholic HS

Hyattsville, MD

 

22

Tyrone Putman

RB

5-10

190

Gonzaga College HS

Ft. Washington, MD

 

23

Brandon Bing

DB

5-11

180

Cheltenham HS

Wyncote, PA

 

23

Jawan Jamison

RB

5-8

198

Bolles HS

Bolles, FL

 

24

Mason Robinson

DB

5-10

185

Somerville HS

Somerville, NJ

 

25

Brandon Jones

DB

6-1

185

Winslow Township HS

Sicklerville, NJ

 

26

Joe Lefeged

DB

6-1

205

Northwest HS

Germantown, MD

 

27

Wayne Warren

DB

6-1

204

Wicomico HS

Salisbury, MD

 

29

Jordan Thomas

DB

6-1

190

Union Endicott HS

Endicott, NY

 

30

Edmond Laryea

LB

6-1

220

Tottenville HS

Staten Island, NY

 

31

Dave Milewski

LB

6-4

231

Sayreville HS

Sayreville, NJ

 

32

Duron Harmon

DB

6-1

201

Caesar Rodney HS

Magnolia, DE

 

33

Casey Turner

RB

5-11

190

Ed White HS

Jacksonville, FL

 

33

Jawann Westerman

WR

5-11

177

Notre Dame HS

Brampton, Ontario, NJ

 

34

De'Antwan Williams

RB

5-8

195

Woodbridge Senior HS

Woodbridge, VA

 

35

Shane Meisner

DL

6-3

240

Kiski Prep

Greensburg, PA

 

36

Jackson Maurer

LS

6-3

215

Piscataway HS

Piscataway, NJ

 

37

Jamal Merrell

LB

6-4

220

Hodgson Vo-Tech

Bear, DE

 

38

Joe Martinek

FB

6-0

215

Hopatcong HS

Hopatcong, NJ

 

40

Colin McEvoy

LB

6-1

215

Pascack Hills HS

Hillsdale, NJ

 

41

Rob Horrell

LS

5-10

210

Rancho Cucamonga HS

Rancho Cucamonga, CA

 

41

Robert Joseph

FB

6-2

230

Brooklyn Poly Prep

Jamaica, NY

 

42

Steve Beauharnais

LB

6-2

230

St. Joseph's HS

Saddle Brook, NJ

 

43

Nick DePaola

WR

6-0

195

Hereford HS

Parkton, MD

 

44

Sam Bergen

LB

6-0

230

East Stroudsburg HS

East Stroudsburg, PA

 

45

Alex Silvestro

DL

6-4

260

Paulsboro HS

Gibbstown, NJ

 

46

Michael Burton

FB

6-0

220

West Morris Central HS

Chester, NJ

 

47

Patrick Kivlehan

DB

6-2

211

St. Joseph's Regional

West Nyack, NY

 

48

Marcus Thompson

LB

6-2

225

Boyd H. Anderson HS

Lauderdale Lakes, FL

 

49

Al-Ghaffaar Lane

LB

6-3

220

Paterson Catholic HS

East Orange, NJ

 

50

Antonio Lowery

LB

6-2

225

Christopher Columbus HS

Miami, FL

 

51

Manny Abreu

DL

6-3

235

Union Hill HS

Union City, NJ

 

52

Eric Legrand

DL

6-2

260

Colonia HS

Colonia, NJ

 

53

Jim Dumont

LB

6-1

215

Council Rock North HS

Newtown, PA

 

53

Jamal Wilson

OL

6-5

307

South Shore HS

Brooklyn, NY

 

54

Justin Mills

LB

6-1

225

Camden Military Academy

Sayreville, NJ

 

54

Junior Solice

TE

6-3

240

Hackensack HS

Hackensack, NJ

 

55

Betim Bujari

OL

6-3

295

Secaucus HS

Secaucus, NJ

 

56

Marvin Booker

LB

6-2

225

Piscataway HS

Piscataway, NJ

 

57

Sorie Bayoh

DL

6-3

250

Gulliver Prep

Miami, FL

 

57

Frank Quartucci

OL

6-4

295

Hamilton West- Watson HS

Hamilton, NJ

 

58

Fred Overstreet

LB

6-1

210

Jefferson HS

Tampa, FL

 

59

Joe Falato

DL

6-3

210

Lodi HS

Lodi, NJ

 

59

David Osei

OL

6-4

266

Abington HS

Abington, PA

 

60

Caleb Ruch

OL

6-4

290

Quakertown HS

Quakertown, PA

 

61

Bryan Leoni

OL

6-6

225

Hunterdon Central HS

Flemington, NJ

 

62

Chris Fonti

OL

6-7

315

Wayne Hills HS

Wayne, NJ

 

63

Clem Udovich

DL

6-2

235

North Hunterdon HS

Annandale, NJ

 

64

Nicholas Libonati

OL

6-3

295

Howell HS

Howell, NJ

 

66

Andre Civil

OL

6-2

235

Sheepshead Bay HS

Brooklyn, NY

 

67

Hugh Ahern

OL

6-7

310

The Peddie School

Maplewood, NJ

 

68

Matthew McBride

OL

6-6

285

Holy Trinity HS

Hicksville, NY

 

70

Desmond Wynn

OL

6-6

290

St. Mark's HS

Bear, DE

 

71

Devon Watkis

OL

6-7

310

Longwood HS

Coram, NY

 

72

Isaac Holmes

DL

6-3

277

Hoboken HS

Hoboken, NJ

 

73

Desmond Stapleton

OL

6-5

285

Union HS

Union, NJ

 

74

Howard Barbieri

OL

6-5

300

Middletown South HS

Leonardo, NJ

 

75

Antwan Lowery

OL

6-4

302

Christopher Columbus HS

Miami, FL

 

76

Mo Lange

OL

6-7

300

Hillsborough HS

Hillsborough, NJ

 

77

Art Forst

OL

6-8

310

Manasquan HS

Manasquan, NJ

 

78

Taj Alexander

DL

6-4

295

Downington East

Exton, PA

 

79

Jorge Vicioso

OL

6-6

300

Passaic HS

Passaic, NJ

 

80

Phil Lewis

WR

6-2

182

Metuchen HS

Metuchen, NJ

 

81

Mark Harrison

WR

6-3

230

Bunnell HS

Stratford, CT

 

82

J.T. Tartacoff

WR

5-11

190

Montgomery HS

Montgomery, NJ

 

84

Beau Bachety

OL

6-4

235

Babylon HS

Babylon, NY

 

85

Robert Jones

LS

6-0

208

James Caldwell HS

West Caldwell, NJ

 

86

James Kim

TE

6-3

235

Kinnelon HS

Kinnelon, NJ

 

87

Fabian Ruiz

DL

6-4

245

Miami Sunset HS

Miami, FL

 

88

Malcolm Bush

TE

6-5

230

Hackensack HS

Hackensack, NJ

 

89

Paul Carrezola

TE

6-2

250

Neshaminy HS

Langhorne, PA

 

90

Michael Larrow

DL

6-4

252

Union HS

Union, NJ

 

91

Justin Francis

DL

6-4

262

Miramar HS

Opa-Locka, FL

 

92

Jamil Merrell

DL

6-4

250

Hodgson Vo-Tech

Bear, DE

 

93

Teddy Dellaganna

P

6-2

210

Templeton HS

Templeton, CA

 

94

Scott Vallone

DL

6-3

270

St. Anthony's (NY)

Central Islip, NY

 

95

Nick DeLouisa

PK

6-3

215

Immaculata HS

Somerville, NJ

 

96

Charlie Noonan

DL

6-2

270

St. Joseph's Prep (PA)

Philadelphia, PA

 

98

Evan Lampert

DL

6-3

260

Pascack Hills HS

Montvale, NJ

 

99

Jonathan Freeny

DL

6-3

250

Coconut Creek HS

Tampa, FL